Featured 

Hot Key

Software
Hot Virtual Keyboard
rating
8,696
Comfort Software Group
Hot Virtual Keyboard replaces the Windows On-Screen Keyboard with a customizable keyboard. It lets you define keyboard...
Hot Virtual Keyboard replaces the Windows On-Screen Keyboard with a customizable keyboard
Sound Control
free rating
2,569
Really Effective
Sound Control is a small application that allows you to set hotkeys for applications using audio output...
of mixers using definable hot keys
Hot Keyboard Pro
rating
1,308
Imposant
Using Hot Keyboard, you can record or play keystrokes, mouse actions; launch applications...
device. Assign macro to a hot key (keyboard shortcut), text shortcut
Advanced Key And Mouse Recorder
rating
749
GrassSoftware
In Advanced Key and Mouse Recorder, macros have two kinds, named macros and TemporaryMacro...
Advanced Key and Mouse Recorder is intuitive and a breeze to use
Magic Boss Key
free rating
183
Efreesky Software
You can hide the browser windows, folder windows, applications windows, all your desktop icons and taskbar...
program window immediatlly using a hot key! You can
Active Keys
rating
140
Softarium.com
Active Keys is a powerful yet easy-to-use tool for creating and managing...
creation of custom keyboard hot keys
EZ Macros
rating
135
American Systems
EZ Macros is an excellent utility that turns repetitive actions in a computer such as launching programs...
the user hits a hot key. An example...boss, etc.). Hit a hot key and display
PS Hot Launch VVL
free rating
96
PS Soft Lab
PS Hot Launch is meant to quickly run different applications, open documents, go to the right...
pressing user assigned hot keys (support...of applications using hot keys; Logical grouping
Register Hot Key
free rating
44
RTMenu.com
Define a Key Combination as Hot Key Register Hot Key(s) & Launch Programs / Open File with with Hot Key The Program...
Key Combination as Hot Key Register Hot Key(s) & Launch Programs...Tray Remove Hot Keys
Screen Mode Switch
free rating
31
MicroMighty, Inc.
You can easily switch between screen modes with this free solution for changing screen resolution, define a hot key...
resolution, define a hot key for each pre-defined...or by using hot-key combinations. Quickly change
EfreeSoft Boss Key
free rating
28
EfreeSoft
EfreeSoft Boss Key allow you to hide active program window immediatlly using a hot key!
program window immediatlly using a hot key!You can
Easy Hot Key
rating
25
StraightSoft
Easy Hot Key allows you to use keyboard shortcuts to perform recurring...
Easy Hot Key...my opinion, too many hot keys can
Tri-Desk-A-Top
free rating
25
Dan Oross Consulting
Tri-Desk-A-Top is a free virtual desktop manager developed with Microsoft C#.NET...
icons or pre-defined hot keys. When started, Tri-Desk
I Hate This Key Deluxe Edition
rating
19
ByteGems
Tired of accidental key taps that throw you out of the hot battle in Counter Strike...
Tired of accidental key taps that throw you out of the hot battle in Counter Strike or Quake, make
Hot Chix 'n' Gear Stix
free rating
18
Small Rockets
'Hot Chix 'n' Gear Stix' is a high adrenalin 1970s chix and muscle car racer...
'Hot Chix 'n' Gear Stix' is a high adrenalin 1970s chix and muscle car racer
Comfort Keys
rating
11
Comfort Software Group
Comfort Keys is an advanced hotkey manager for Windows OS. Main features...
Comfort Keys is an advanced hotkey manager for Windows OS. Main features: - Change the language
EfreeDown.com Boss Key
free rating
5
EfreeDown.com
EfreeDown.com Boss Key allow you to hide active program window immediatlly using a hot key!
program window immediatlly using a hot key!You can
JumpKeys Pro
rating
4
Bruce Graham
A utility that uses hot keys for selecting (switching), minimizing...
JumpKeys Pro uses hot keys for selecting...hot key to minimize windows, and assign a hot key
AIHotKey
rating AIWinSoft
AIHotKey allows you to launch applications and open files or folders with ease. Its Hot Key Wizard...
by means of hot key combinations. The Hot Key Wizard